Google+

Wednesday, July 20, 2011

CHOJIRO

Monday was a holiday (Marine Day) so my darling and I went to the gym, had Hawaiian lunch, shopped at Futakotamagawa, and had dinner at kaiten-zushi (conveyor belt sushi) called CHOJIRO.

CHOJIRO was a pretty fancy Kyoto-style sushi restaurant and I really loved their sushi!!! It wasn't that expensive than I thought!!! I loved Avocado Tuna since their avocado was huge :D I will go back there again!!!



Speaking of shopping, many Spring stuff were 70% off so I could finally say CUTE and get some clothes at Jill Stuart. (because I don't even think or say it's cute when the price is too high. LoL)

My darling bought me earrings at a different store, so I wore that in my next video :D

My outfit on that day! I carried my Spring COACH bag which was 30% off in NY. Still nice in Summer!



Have a good one :D

Please click below and vote for me.
ブログランキング・にほんブログ村へ

2 comments:

  1. Hi Ochi! Wow seems like there are so many holidays in summer for Japan! Marine day sounds like fun, what is the holiday commemorating? Omg Jill Stuart!!! I love her clothes but they are too expensive for me to buy if it's not on sale haha I think your Coach bag is soooooo cute and PERFECT for summer! I also think it's awesome you got it with a discount!!! I sometime think Coach isn't worth it full price because in a few months it will go on sale =(

    ReplyDelete
  2. hi suki!

    i think we have many national holidays compared to the U.S. but short summer holidays. haha

    i just searched the wiki for marine day and found : the day to commemorate the Meiji Emperor and his 1876 voyage in the Meiji-Maru... complicated. haha

    you know what!? here in japan, coach never go on sale!!! so i feel really expensive getting coach here!

    ReplyDelete

Popular Posts - Last 7 days